NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE

The official site of the Nebraska Unicameral Legislature

Nebraska Legislative Blogs

Senator and Committee Pages
December 21st, 2015

List of Senators by Name

Speaker Hilgers – District 21
Aguilar, Raymond – District 35
Albrecht, Joni – District 17
Arch, John – District 14
Blood, Carol – District 3
Bostar, Eliot – District 29
Bostelman, Bruce – District 23
Brandt, Tom – District 32
Brewer, Tom – District 43
Briese, Tom – District 41
Cavanaugh, John – District 9
Cavanaugh, Machaela – District 6
Clements, Robert – District 2
Day, Jen – District 49
DeBoer, Wendy – District 10
Dorn, Myron – District 30
Erdman, Steve – District 47
Flood, Michael – District 19
Friesen, Curt – District 34
Geist, Suzanne – District 25
Gragert, Tim – District 40
Groene, Mike – District 42
Halloran, Steve – District 33
Hansen, Ben – District 16
Hansen, Matt – District 26
Hilgers, Mike – District 21
Hilkemann, Robert – District 4
Hughes, Dan – District 44
Hunt, Megan – District 8
Kolterman, Mark – District 24
Lathrop, Steve – District 12
Lindstrom, Brett – District 18
Linehan, Lou Ann – District 39
Lowe, John – District 37
McCollister, John – District 20
McDonnell, Mike – District 5
McKinney, Terrell – District 11
Morfeld, Adam – District 46
Moser, Mike – District 22
Murman, Dave – District 38
Pahls, Rich – District 31
Pansing Brooks, Patty – District 28
Sanders, Rita – District 45
Slama, Julie – District 1
Stinner, John – District 48
Vargas, Tony – District 7
Walz, Lynne – District 15
Wayne, Justin – District 13
Williams, Matt – District 36
Wishart, Anna – District 27

List of Senators by District

Speaker Hilgers – District 21
Slama, Julie – District 1
Clements, Robert – District 2
Blood, Carol – District 3
Hilkemann, Robert – District 4
McDonnell, Mike – District 5
Cavanaugh, Machaela – District 6
Vargas, Tony – District 7
Hunt, Megan – District 8
Cavanaugh, John – District 9
DeBoer, Wendy – District 10
McKinney, Terrell – District 11
Lathrop, Steve – District 12
Wayne, Justin – District 13
Arch, John – District 14
Walz, Lynne – District 15
Hansen, Ben – District 16
Albrecht, Joni – District 17
Lindstrom, Brett – District 18
Flood, Michael – District 19
McCollister, John – District 20
Hilgers, Mike – District 21
Moser, Mike – District 22
Bostelman, Bruce – District 23
Kolterman, Mark – District 24
Geist, Suzanne – District 25
Hansen, Matt – District 26
Wishart, Anna – District 27
Pansing Brooks, Patty – District 28
Bostar, Eliot – District 29
Dorn, Myron – District 30
Pahls, Rich – District 31
Brandt, Tom – District 32
Halloran, Steve – District 33
Friesen, Curt – District 34
Aguilar, Raymond – District 35
Williams, Matt – District 36
Lowe, John – District 37
Murman, Dave – District 38
Linehan, Lou Ann – District 39
Gragert, Tim – District 40
Briese, Tom – District 41
Groene, Mike – District 42
Brewer, Tom – District 43
Hughes, Dan – District 44
Sanders, Rita – District 45
Morfeld, Adam – District 46
Erdman, Steve – District 47
Stinner, John – District 48
Day, Jen – District 49

Search Current Bills
Search Laws
Live Video Streaming
Find Your Senator
?>