NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE

The official site of the Nebraska Unicameral Legislature

Nebraska Legislative Blogs

Senator and Committee Pages
December 21st, 2015

List of Senators by Name

Speaker Hilgers – District 21
Aguilar, Raymond – District 35
Albrecht, Joni – District 17
Arch, John – District 14
Blood, Carol – District 3
Bostar, Eliot – District 29
Bostelman, Bruce – District 23
Brandt, Tom – District 32
Brewer, Tom – District 43
Briese, Tom – District 41
Cavanaugh, John – District 9
Cavanaugh, Machaela – District 6
Clements, Robert – District 2
Day, Jen – District 49
DeBoer, Wendy – District 10
Dorn, Myron – District 30
Erdman, Steve – District 47
Flood, Michael – District 19
Friesen, Curt – District 34
Geist, Suzanne – District 25
Gragert, Tim – District 40
Groene, Mike – District 42
Halloran, Steve – District 33
Hansen, Ben – District 16
Hansen, Matt – District 26
Hilgers, Mike – District 21
Hilkemann, Robert – District 4
Hughes, Dan – District 44
Hunt, Megan – District 8
Kolterman, Mark – District 24
Lathrop, Steve – District 12
Lindstrom, Brett – District 18
Linehan, Lou Ann – District 39
Lowe, John – District 37
McCollister, John – District 20
McDonnell, Mike – District 5
McKinney, Terrell – District 11
Morfeld, Adam – District 46
Moser, Mike – District 22
Murman, Dave – District 38
Pahls, Rich – District 31
Pansing Brooks, Patty – District 28
Sanders, Rita – District 45
Slama, Julie – District 1
Stinner, John – District 48
Vargas, Tony – District 7
Walz, Lynne – District 15
Wayne, Justin – District 13
Williams, Matt – District 36
Wishart, Anna – District 27

List of Senators by District

Speaker Hilgers – District 21
Slama, Julie – District 1
Clements, Robert – District 2
Blood, Carol – District 3
Hilkemann, Robert – District 4
McDonnell, Mike – District 5
Cavanaugh, Machaela – District 6
Vargas, Tony – District 7
Hunt, Megan – District 8
Cavanaugh, John – District 9
DeBoer, Wendy – District 10
McKinney, Terrell – District 11
Lathrop, Steve – District 12
Wayne, Justin – District 13
Arch, John – District 14
Walz, Lynne – District 15
Hansen, Ben – District 16
Albrecht, Joni – District 17
Lindstrom, Brett – District 18
Flood, Michael – District 19
McCollister, John – District 20
Hilgers, Mike – District 21
Moser, Mike – District 22
Bostelman, Bruce – District 23
Kolterman, Mark – District 24
Geist, Suzanne – District 25
Hansen, Matt – District 26
Wishart, Anna – District 27
Pansing Brooks, Patty – District 28
Bostar, Eliot – District 29
Dorn, Myron – District 30
Pahls, Rich – District 31
Brandt, Tom – District 32
Halloran, Steve – District 33
Friesen, Curt – District 34
Aguilar, Raymond – District 35
Williams, Matt – District 36
Lowe, John – District 37
Murman, Dave – District 38
Linehan, Lou Ann – District 39
Gragert, Tim – District 40
Briese, Tom – District 41
Groene, Mike – District 42
Brewer, Tom – District 43
Hughes, Dan – District 44
Sanders, Rita – District 45
Morfeld, Adam – District 46
Erdman, Steve – District 47
Stinner, John – District 48
Day, Jen – District 49

Search Current Bills
Search Laws
Live Video Streaming
View video streamView live streams of floor activity and public hearings

Streaming video provided by Nebraska Public Media

Find Your Senator
?>